Jazmine Rose

Porn Star: Jazmine Rose

Real Name: Jasmine Nagisa Shimoda

Birth Date: 8/8/1979

Jasmine Nagisa Shimoda is retired Asian Porn Star Jazmine Rose.  Find out more about her at the Asian Porn Star Database.

Jasmine Nagisa Shimoda is retired Japanese American porn star Jazmine Rose. She was born and raised in California. Between 1998 and 2002, she performed in a number of adult scenes mainly with her ex-boyfriend and porn legend Nacho Vidal. She has used the alias names of: Jasmine Shimeda and Jasmin Shimoda.

After retiring from porn, she competed on the Food Network TV show called Chopped (Season 5, Episode 3 Squashed) in 2010. She appeared as Jasmine Shimoda an apprentice chef competing with three other women. She did not win.

She worked as a chef in NYC at the restaurants Happy Ending,  Degustation, and John Dory. She currently co-owns a Los Angeles vegan restaurant called Jewel. She is married. She has lived in: Jersey City, NJ, Astoria and New York, NY, and West Hollywood and Los Angeles, CA.

Facebook:

Linked In:

Twitter:

Current & Past Addresses:

  • 4230 Virginia Ave Los Angeles, CA 90029
  • 8722 Holloway Dr West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • 516 S St Andrews Pl Apt 301 Los Angeles, CA
  • 1348 N Sierra Bonita Ave West Hollywood, CA
  • 48 W 55th Street, New York, NY 10019

Resources:

List of Titles:

  • Buttman & Rocco’s Brazilian Butt Fest
  • Buttman’s Anal Divas
  • Buttman’s Bend Over Babes 5
  • Fresh Meat #7: Take This Ass
  • Fresh Meat #8: Lick It & Stick It
  • Please
  • Please 2 … Brazil
  • Please 3
  • Rocco’s True Anal Stories 6
  • Rocco True Anal Stories 12
  • Taxi Hard
  • Tristan Taormino’s Ultimate Guide to Anal Sex for Women

Porn Tube:

Add a Comment